?

Log in

 
 
13 August 2010 @ 11:44 pm
fanmix: eleven/rory; everything to come; mp3  
title: everything to come.
fandom: doctor who.
subject: eleven/rory.
format: mp3.
notes: by lightcoming and yourmanuscript for a certain michelinamarie on her birthday. ;)





everything to come

This is a joint project by the (somewhat) lovely Sara (lightcoming) and myself for MICHELINA'S (michelinamarie's) BIRTHDAY, YAY! HAPPY BIRTHDAY GIRLY! The relationship between ourselves and this mix went from "hahaha, cracky!" to "SAPPY SONGS ALL OVER THE PLACE", which actually seems to reflect your sentiments towards the ship in question, if i'm not mistaken. But yes! This is our baby, though it's because of Sara that this a) exists and b) is not as fail-worthy as it could have been. (I was all for drawing you an amazing cover [ALTERNATIVE COVER ART HERE], but no. She wouldn't allow me.)

So basically, WE LOVE YOU. And hope that your day is flipping amazing, because there is otherwise something wrong with the world. ♥ ♥ ♥






dear reader: dear heart
and now i've woken up
the parts of me i did not think were working
a cog in something turning
you are the beginning.






eluvium: everything to come
instrumental.





erik hassle: isn't it obvious?
i get down on my knees to get you up and running
and to please your need to be connected with me
in every way you can.






lissie: when i'm alone
reminds me of home when you're around me
next time you leave don't go without me
no, don't go.






mae: the everglow
and watch the stars
they're ours
make a wish or just take charge
the moment comes, get lost and go far.






paolo nutini: loving you
back off loneliness, and hello tenderness
i've been waiting for your call for so long
it must have been hard just to follow your soul
to stick to the road that your heart wants you to go.






stars: undertow
no one forever young (when will it stop?)
i'm caught in the undertow (when will it stop?)
the brittle and bitter bone (when will it stop?)
forgot to know how to grow.






the bravery: bad sun
i don't know what's wrong with us
they just made us this way
there's a hole in you and me
that pulls us together.






the hush sound: sweet tangerine
sweet tangerine, will you please come back to me?
cause i don't think that these feelings are gonna leave (yeah, yeah)
sweet melody, you'll be singing in your sleep
but this time you're not listening to a word i say.






the submarines: the brightest hour
wandering through starry skies
and when tomorrow's day arrives
i'll be a moment closer to
the brightest hour here with you.


.zip file



+ resources
+ do not hotlink
+ comment if downloading
+ enjoy! ♥
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Ellinsapphire_child on August 15th, 2010 03:24 am (UTC)
HAI MIC *unexpected sapph hugs*

I totally flipped out when I saw the link to this on doctoreleven, especially when I saw it was made for you! How spectacularly awesome :D

*Big hugs and kisses*
coin on August 14th, 2010 09:24 pm (UTC)
Here via doctoreleven-- these graphics are beautiful and the songs, too (al;skjfa;lsdkfjas;df PAOLO NUTINI); definitely downloading. ♥
__♥..Jemz-y Baby..♥__jemzamia on August 14th, 2010 10:16 pm (UTC)
ASDFGHJKL THIS IS AMAZING!
pylarwoman: Malpylarwoman on August 14th, 2010 10:27 pm (UTC)
AN ELEVEN/RORY FANMIX ♥ ♥ ♥

This is gorgeous. I am so downloading it ^_^
Mishey22: pokemishey22 on August 14th, 2010 11:14 pm (UTC)
This looks awesome. :)
gwaithgwenethgwaithgweneth on August 14th, 2010 11:51 pm (UTC)
This is lovely. Very downloading.
Ignore my username. I'm Mrs Ó Briain: DW - Rory / Lovinglymrswilson4 on August 14th, 2010 11:54 pm (UTC)
This is promisingly amazing.
MariaTV101: Eleven/Rorybeautybecks on August 15th, 2010 12:20 am (UTC)
I love you for this mix. Shiny! *hugs*
From the land between Wake and Dream.: DWRory&Doctor - brontidesea_thoughts on August 15th, 2010 10:16 am (UTC)
FLAIL FLAIL FLAIL

Rory/Doctor fanmix, FINALLY, so excited, brb downloading.
Little Onion: pll; now you're telling lieslemonzebad on August 15th, 2010 03:44 pm (UTC)
Shiny.
tiffymoo: tanyatiffymoo on August 16th, 2010 08:37 pm (UTC)
OMG I thought you were dead (not literally). I'm so glad you posted and this mix looks divine :D
scarab_dynasty: ponchosscarab_dynasty on August 16th, 2010 11:02 pm (UTC)
ElevenRory! I am not alone! 8D

Totally snagging <3
Sam: who; eleven; man in a boxeverything_inme on August 19th, 2010 05:46 pm (UTC)
So I've only seen two episodes of Series 5. BUT I AM DOWNLOADING THIS TO LISTEN TO ONCE I HAVE FINISHED. It is so lovely. ♥
quintenttsy: excitedquintenttsy on September 8th, 2010 04:21 pm (UTC)
This is amazing, oh my God.
I kinda love this ship but there seems to be so little appreciation for it. Ah well.
Annajulietislimited on November 21st, 2010 09:24 pm (UTC)
I cannot believe I am just finding a rory/eleven fanmix. Love it.
=D
the scandal of christendom: doctor/snowmantalkstosheep on February 12th, 2011 11:30 pm (UTC)
JUST finding this, sadly enough, but i'm SO glad i did. my favorite pairing of the new series, thank you so much!
Dri: gimme all yourdripepper on October 3rd, 2012 04:29 pm (UTC)
Hi! This is a fantastic mix. Can you reupload?